PolicyPrivacy

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. The treatment is always based on the principles of legality and correctness in compliance with all applicable regulations and are taken appropriate security measures to protect data.  This privacy policy is also provided as information within the meaning of 'art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 (the Italian legislation on the processing of personal data in accordance with Directive 95-46-CE) to those who interact with the web services of this website, to the protection of personal data accessible electronically at the address: www.gioiellistile.com the home page of the site. The information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link. The server that hosts the site is at Aruba SpA, Piazza Garibaldi 8-52010 Soci (AR).

Take still read all the specific information in the various sections of the site.

Types of data processed and the processing conditions.

Navigation data.

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

The data may be processed in paper & telecom.

Data provided voluntarily by

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site, involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message (and attachments to the same) or in the appropriate form. In this case the provision of data is optional but failure to provide the address or other data needed to process your request, will make it impossible not to be able to process the request.

The data may be processed in paper & telecom.

Depending on the requested service will still take vision of the specific information in the various sections of the site.

Data controller and data processor, and rights of the interested

The data controller is the writing firm Gioielli Stile, di Domenico Stile, with headquarters at MagnaGraecia, 38 in Capaccio Paestum (SA). Responsible for processing the data is the data sig.Domenico Style. You can contact the controller for a full list of any other controllers and data in order to exercise in the time and manner provided by law, the rights of the art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03.

For any information you can also write in a info@gioiellistile.com with the subject "privacy" to the attention of the controller data is reported Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03:

Art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights)

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) source of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of means disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Transmission and distribution

No data from the web service (navigation data so specified above) is communicated or released (unless the communication to courts or police if necessary).

The data can be communicated according to the request, to the categories listed in the various disclosures (to which we refer) present in the various sections of the site, shippers and carriers-if you are claiming the material by mail. They may be disclosed to the subjects for which they are required to be reported pursuant to the law or to enforce a just right of the company at the bodies.

Optional supply of data and methods of treatment

For complete information, we invite you to read all the information contained within the various areas of application data and of all the sections of this privacy policy.

Cookies

Definition cookies

Cookies are small text files that are sent to your computer. The site in question uses two types of cookies.

Session Cookies

The use of  Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site.

The  Session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Specific information

As already mentioned, they are present within the site-specific summary information on the website pages dedicated to particular services on request. Please refer also to such information that supplement this policy.

Information revised to 25/11/2008.